Get started15 Estuary Reach is a mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). At 62 m² this is the 6th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–76 m². The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 20.1% below the 2022 sale of £275,500, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Last sale on file: £275,500 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Estuary Reach's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Estuary Reach is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,444
Street avg £4,232
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 63 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

17 November 2022Most recent
£275,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1DJ: £240,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
EX8 1AB
Closest school
0.3 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB