Get startedPendore is a property in Gooseham, Bude, Bude (EX23 9PF).
Held since April 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Pendore has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£265,000
Growth on file: 19.3% per year over 9 years.
6 April 2005Most recent
£265,000
+89.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marsland Cottage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

24 June 2002
£139,950
+90.4%over 2 years12 November 1999
£73,500
+28.9%over 3 years26 July 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 9PF: £305,000 (2020–2017).
Closest school
1.1 km
St Mark's CofE Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.