Get started2 Natson Courtyard is a property in Bow, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6HZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £515,000 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Conversion of agricultural barn to 2 dwellings
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£515,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 3 years.
30 April 2021Most recent
£515,000
+20.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Burston Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.4dB

2 October 2018
£427,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 6HZ: £365,000 (2023–2021).
EX17 6PZ
Closest school
0.9 km
Bow Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.2dB