Get started4 Iter Park is a detached house in Bow, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£477/sq ft) was about 133.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it sits well below the postcode median (93 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2022 for £272,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Iter Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 20 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 20 years.
4 Iter Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,132
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Iter Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

27 April 2022Most recent
£272,000
+58.1%over 15 years8 December 2006
£172,000
+282.2%over 4 years29 April 2002
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 6BY: £240,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
EX17 6JF
Closest school
0.5 km
Bow Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.