Get started30 Iter Park is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bow, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 48.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £240,000 in July 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 22 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 30 Iter Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,243
Street avg £2,474
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Iter Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

5 July 2024Most recent
£240,000
+19.4%over 3 years19 March 2021
£201,000
+14.9%over 3 years6 April 2017
£175,000
+118.8%over 14 years5 July 2002
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 6BY: £270,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
EX17 6PD
Closest school
0.5 km
Bow Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.