Get started15 Iter Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Bow, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1190 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 28.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 34.6% above the 2011 sale price. At 111 m² it's 27.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 21 EPCs). On the market in September 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
15 Iter Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 May 2021
15 Iter Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 28.5% per year over 8 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 28.5% per year over 8 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Iter Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,199
Street avg £2,526
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Iter Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

2 September 2011Most recent
£243,000
-0.8%over 6 years24 September 2004
£245,000
+600.0%over 9 months10 December 2003
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 6BY: £240,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
EX17 6RA
Closest school
0.5 km
Bow Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.