Get started16 Bassetts Close is a three-bedroom property in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5PH). It has council tax band C.
Held since August 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£177,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 3 years.
10 August 2007Most recent
£177,500
+12.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hedge Row Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

10 September 2004
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5PH: £220,000 (2021–2018).
EX17 5EJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.