Get started11 Dulings Meadow is a detached house in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5PE). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £487,000 is 47.6% above the 2018 sale price. Sold August 2018 for £330,000.
11 Dulings Meadow's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.5% per year over 13 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Dulings Meadow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,012
Street avg £2,271
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shirley Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

3 August 2018Most recent
£330,000
-5.6%over 12 years16 December 2005
£349,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5PE: £370,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
EX17 5LS
Closest school
0.3 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.