Get started79 Sunnymead is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 800 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 40.8% above the 2011 sale price. At 74 m² it's 23.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 43 EPCs).
79 Sunnymead's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Mar 2020
79 Sunnymead has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 14 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 14 years.
79 Sunnymead outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,749
Street avg £1,881
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunnymead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

15 April 2011Most recent
£130,000
+19.3%over 7 years7 July 2003
£109,000
+194.6%over 5 years29 July 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5NQ: £175,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
EX17 5EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.