Get started19 Fernworthy Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5LX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 33.7% above the 2006 sale price.
19 Fernworthy Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2021
19 Fernworthy Park has an approved extension on the planning record.
Erection of an extension
19 Fernworthy Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Fernworthy Park outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,455
Street avg £2,656
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stone — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2006Most recent
£184,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5LX: £290,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
EX17 5EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB