Get started18 Fernworthy Park is a property in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5LX). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£99,950
Growth on file: 17.1% per year over 4 years.
27 May 2002Most recent
£99,950
+80.1%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stone — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

4 September 1998
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5LX: £290,000 (2024–2021).
EX17 5PE
Closest school
0.2 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.