Get started10 Fernworthy Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5LX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 35.1% above the 2006 sale price.
10 Fernworthy Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2019
10 Fernworthy Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Fernworthy Park outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,381
Street avg £2,659
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stone — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

4 December 2006Most recent
£174,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5LX: £290,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
EX17 5EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB