Get started7 Bishops Drive is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5HR). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
At 129 m² it's 16.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 21 EPCs). Across 2007–2012, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 46.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 28.1% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in March 2012.
7 Bishops Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 5 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 7 Bishops Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,481
Street avg £2,352
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Copplestone Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

23 March 2012Most recent
£191,000
+1.9%over 5 years9 March 2007
£187,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5HR: £265,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
EX17 5PE
Closest school
0.5 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB