Get started19 Chapel Park is a detached house in Spreyton, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5DR). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in October 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 is 40.2% above the 2011 sale price.
19 Chapel Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2021
19 Chapel Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£322,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 19 Chapel Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,482
Street avg £2,684
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

31 October 2011Most recent
£322,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5DR: £515,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 9 years
EX17 5AU
Closest school
0.3 km
Spreyton School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB