Get started14 Chapel Park is a semi-detached house in Spreyton, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5DR). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 954 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 sits 52.9% above the 2011 sale of £172,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 19.4% below the postcode norm.
14 Chapel Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2021
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 14 Chapel Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,941
Street avg £2,721
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

8 March 2011Most recent
£172,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5DR: £515,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Spreyton School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB