Get started27 Butt Parks is a mid-terrace house in Crediton (EX17 3HF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 335.5% above the 1998 sale of £42,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£53/sq ft) was about 68.7% below the postcode norm.
27 Butt Parks's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2025
27 Butt Parks's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£42,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 Butt Parks is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£571
Street avg £2,434
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Butt Parks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

30 October 1998Most recent
£42,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 3HF: £190,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Hayward's Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB