Get started6 Alexander Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crediton (EX17 3DP). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 52 m² this is the 7th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £142,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Alexander Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2024
6 Alexander Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 17 years.
£142,500
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Alexander Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,740
Street avg £2,414
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

28 January 2022Most recent
£142,500
+17.8%over 7 years10 October 2014
£121,000
-2.0%over 8 years14 July 2006
£123,500
+13.3%over 1 year31 January 2005
£109,000
+3.8%10 September 2004
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 3DP: £140,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
EX17 3DP
Closest school
0.2 km
Hayward's Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.