Get started37 Claremont Field is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ottery St Mary (EX11 1RP). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 45.1% above the 2016 sale price. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016).
37 Claremont Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2024
37 Claremont Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 11 years.
£282,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 37 Claremont Field stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,278
Street avg £2,876
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

29 January 2016Most recent
£282,500
+28.4%over 11 years27 August 2004
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX11 1RP: £455,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
EX11 1GH
Claremont Field — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Ottery St Mary Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB