Get startedFlat 710 is a mid-terrace house in City Of London, London, London (EC2Y 9AP). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2023) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 40 m² this is the 36th smallest of 62 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 6–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to A across 62 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £531,000 is 11.5% below the 2015 sale of £600,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,394/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Flat 710's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£531,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 2 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 2 years.
Flat 710 is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£15,000
Street avg £15,485
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finsbury Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

23 December 2015Most recent
£600,000
+9.1%over 2 years13 August 2013
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EC2Y 9AP: £530,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1406 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jun 2025
Flat 1208 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat 1111 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Nov 2024
Flat 1009 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Aug 2024
Flat 704 5 Moor Lane City Of London London
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
EC2Y 9AP
Closest school
0.3 km
Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre. 105 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.