Get started219 Bunyan Court is a property in City Of London, London, London (EC2Y 8DH). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since July 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
219 Bunyan Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£455,000
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 10 years.
1 July 2008Most recent
£455,000
+280.8%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barbican — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

6 February 1998
£119,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EC2Y 8DH: £785,000 (2025–2023).
309 Bunyan Court Barbican City Of London London
Sold Feb 2025
305 Bunyan Court Barbican City Of London London
Sold Dec 2024
514 Bunyan Court Barbican City Of London London
Sold Mar 2024
503 Bunyan Court Barbican City Of London London
Sold Sept 2023
512 Bunyan Court Barbican City Of London London
Sold May 2023
EC2Y 8DH
Closest school
0.2 km
Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre. 96 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.