Get started126 Ramsay Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 9ER). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £699,000 is 37.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 45.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 106 m² it's 16.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 32 EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £510,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
126 Ramsay Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£699,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 23 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 23 years.
126 Ramsay Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,811
Street avg £3,681
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buxton School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 November 2019Most recent
£510,000
+117.0%over 9 years12 March 2010
£235,000
+319.7%over 13 years21 October 1996
£55,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9ER: £553,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
E7 9NT
Closest school
0.2 km
Buxton School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.