Get started4 Aylesbury Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E7 9AU). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 50 m² this is the 15th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 sits 120.4% above the 2005 sale of £137,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 25% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
4 Aylesbury Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Aylesbury Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £3,124
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Atherton Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

21 October 2005Most recent
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9AU: £225,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
E7 9DE
Closest school
0.2 km
Earlham Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB