Get startedFlat C is an end-of-terrace house in London (E7 8JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 19 m² (around 206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 3960% above the 2020 sale of £5,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£24/sq ft) was about 94.1% below the postcode norm. At 19 m² it sits well below the postcode median (57 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £5,000 in November 2020.
Flat C's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2019
Latest sale on Flat C was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£5,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat C is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£261
Street avg £10,835
Floor Area
19 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cheshunt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£5,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 8JQ: £410,000 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
E7 8PP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Angela's Ursuline School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB