Get started13 Salisbury Road is a mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6TA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 sits 110.2% above the 2018 sale of £199,800. Sold July 2018 for £199,800. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2026
13 Salisbury Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 20 years.
£199,800
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 20 years.
13 Salisbury Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,338
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alpha Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

27 July 2018Most recent
£199,800
-5.3%27 July 2018
£210,900
-43.0%27 July 2018
£370,000
-0.5%over 2 years24 March 2016
£372,000
+204.9%over 15 years25 October 2000
£122,000
+49.2%over 2 years12 October 1998
£81,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6TA: £421,000 (2025–2022).
37 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2025
11 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2025
25 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold May 2025
27 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2022
14 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Lime Academy Larkswood. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.