Get started10 Salisbury Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6TA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 is 33% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 30.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 18 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Salisbury Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,024
Street avg £4,387
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alpha Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

20 June 2018Most recent
£330,000
+120.0%over 2 years14 April 2016
£150,000
-10.2%over 12 years15 August 2003
£167,000
+39.2%over 3 years11 August 2000
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6TA: £421,000 (2025–2022).
37 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2025
11 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2025
25 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold May 2025
27 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2022
14 Salisbury Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
E4 6HX
Closest school
0.3 km
Lime Academy Larkswood. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.