Get started24 Ashwood Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6LG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 is 40.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 79% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Ashwood Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 14 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£4,783
Street avg £4,053
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hatch Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

22 May 2015Most recent
£330,000
+68.4%over 9 years28 April 2006
£196,000
+8.9%over 2 years2 April 2004
£180,000
+50.0%over 2 years13 July 2001
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6LG: £380,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
E4 6HS
Closest school
0.1 km
Longshaw Primary Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.