Get started11a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6EH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£582/sq ft) was about 115.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² it's 18.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 41 EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £482,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Erection of a 2 bedroom house and garage. Provision for garage space for existing house No.11
11a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£482,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,266
Street avg £4,401
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Road / Friday Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

21 May 2024Most recent
£482,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6EH: £560,500 (2025–2023).
51 Whitehall Gardens Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2025
26a Whitehall Gardens Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2025
46 Whitehall Gardens Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2025
11 Whitehall Gardens Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2024
15 Whitehall Gardens Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
E4 6TD
Closest school
0.3 km
Chingford CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB