Get started11 Faversham Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6DT). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£647/sq ft) was about 93.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £878,000 — fresh data. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
11 Faversham Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£850,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£878,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
11 Faversham Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,968
Street avg £5,604
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Valance Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Demolition of conservatory and erection of single storey side and rearextension.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
15 October 2025Most recent
£878,000
+401.6%over 24 years7 June 2001
£175,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6DT: £730,000 (2025–2021).
24 Faversham Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Jan 2025
15 Faversham Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2022
28 Faversham Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2022
16 Faversham Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2021
20 Faversham Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
E4 6PJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.