Get started18 Kimberley Way is a four-bedroom property in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6DE). It has council tax band E.
Held since November 2008 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Kimberley Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£247,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 13 years.
14 November 2008Most recent
£247,000
+201.2%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kimberley Road (E4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

29 April 1996
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6DE: £389,000 (2024–2013).
E4 6PJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB