Get started1e is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Today's modelled estimate of £781,000 is 15.7% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £675,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£781,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1e runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,153
Street avg £5,175
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Kimberley Road (E4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

1 September 2022Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6BY: £660,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
E4 6PJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB