Get started49 Bull Street is a property in Gornal Wood, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 2NQ). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since September 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
49 Bull Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£139,000
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 9 years.
7 September 2007Most recent
£139,000
+39.1%over 4 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Dudley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

9 May 2003
£99,950
+61.2%over 3 years19 November 1999
£62,000
+59.0%over 11 months4 December 1998
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2NQ: £175,000 (2025–2012).
DY3 2EJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Red Hall Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.