Get started4 Eider Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 4TE). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 is 26% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £315,000 in October 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 63 (D)
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

5 October 2020Most recent
£315,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in DY10 4TE: £247,500 (2016–1999).
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
DY10 4SS
Avocet Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heronswood Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell