Get started2 Deansford Barns is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Harvington, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 4ND). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on oil.
At 175 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £612,000 is 36% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 19.6% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015.
2 Deansford Barns ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
2 Deansford Barns valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£612,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 2 Deansford Barns runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,571
Street avg £2,586
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

28 July 2015Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in DY10 4ND: £339,000 (2020–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
DY10 4TF
New Wood Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Blakedown CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB