Get started31a is a semi-detached house in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3TN). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 73 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 34 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 29.8% above the 2023 sale price. Sold June 2023 for £112,500.
31a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31a outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,541
Street avg £1,890
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3TN: £165,000 (2023–2018).
35 Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Oct 2023
42 Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2021
27a Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Aug 2020
22 Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Oct 2019
28 Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Feb 2017
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 11 years
North Lodges — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB