Get started22 Kimberlee Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3TN). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 26.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold October 2019 for £242,000.
22 Kimberlee Avenue has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Proposed single storey extension to side and front porch
Latest sale on 22 Kimberlee Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
22 Kimberlee Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,123
Street avg £1,825
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single Storey Rear and Rear Extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 October 2019Most recent
£242,000
+344.0%over 23 years20 October 1995
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3TN: £150,750 (2023–2018).
35 Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Oct 2023
31a Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2023
42 Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2021
27a Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Aug 2020
28 Kimberlee Avenue Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Feb 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DY10 3PX
North Lodges — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.