Get startedDriftway is a property in Churchill, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3LY).
13 years since the last transfer (July 2013). Across 2003–2013, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£240,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 10 years.
15 July 2013Most recent
£240,000
+1.1%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Blakedown Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

25 July 2003
£237,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3LY: £578,000 (2024–2019).
DY10 3XB
Closest school
0.9 km
Blakedown CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB