Get startedOld Stables is a property in Churchill, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3LY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £578,000 in July 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£578,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
26 July 2024Most recent
£578,000
+221.1%over 25 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Blakedown Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

27 May 1999
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3LY: £810,000 (2024–2018).
Closest school
0.9 km
Blakedown CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB