Get started98 Baldwin Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 2UD). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 sits 70.1% above the 2015 sale of £177,500. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015.
98 Baldwin Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2025
98 Baldwin Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£177,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 98 Baldwin Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,614
Street avg £2,354
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

23 January 2015Most recent
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2UD: £335,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
DY10 2LD
Closest school
0.5 km
Offmore Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB