Get started6 Adams Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2SF). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 11% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold January 2024 for £200,000.
6 Adams Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 6 Adams Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,299
Street avg £2,260
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Land Oak — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2024Most recent
£200,000
+25.0%over 3 years7 August 2020
£160,000
+28.5%over 10 years11 February 2010
£124,500
+40.7%over 7 years18 June 2002
£88,500
+53.9%over 3 years25 June 1998
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2SF: £163,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DY10 2YH
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.