Get started3 Adams Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2SF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Held since April 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 46.7% above the 2009 sale price. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
3 Adams Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 8 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 8 years.
3 Adams Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,557
Street avg £2,282
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Land Oak — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 April 2009Most recent
£137,000
-2.8%over 3 years26 October 2005
£141,000
+8.5%over 1 year31 March 2004
£130,000
+56.6%over 3 years31 October 2000
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2SF: £163,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DY10 2SF
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.