Get started20 Adams Court is a property in Kidderminster (DY10 2SF). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£97,950
Growth on file: 17.5% per year over 3 years.
25 July 2003Most recent
£97,950
+72.0%over 3 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Land Oak — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

17 March 2000
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2SF: £163,000 (2025–2024).
DY10 2YE
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB