Get started6 Baxter Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2HD). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 52 m² this is the 18th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 70).
Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 sits 53.6% above the 2020 sale of £75,500. Sold May 2020 for £75,500.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Baxter Gardens outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,452
Street avg £1,711
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gheluvelt Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

26 May 2020Most recent
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2HD: £107,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
St George's CofE School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB