Get started2 Hopton Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 1YP). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 36% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £300,000 in June 2018.
2 Hopton Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Hopton Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,521
Street avg £2,700
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

8 June 2018Most recent
£300,000
+160.9%over 18 years14 June 1999
£115,000
+11.7%over 1 year22 July 1997
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1YP: £375,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
DY10 1ST
Harlech Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Heronswood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.