Get startedFarfield Studio is a property in Kidderminster (DY10 1UA). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since May 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£83,950
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 4 years.
26 May 2006Most recent
£83,950
+37.6%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Lorne Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

22 April 2002
£61,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1UA: £198,000 (2024–2022).
DY10 1SW
Closest school
0.2 km
King Charles I School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.