Get started21 Grosvenor Avenue is a four-bedroom property in Kidderminster (DY10 1SS). It has council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£168,000
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 2 years.
27 July 2006Most recent
£168,000
+29.7%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Albert Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

5 April 2004
£129,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1SS: £215,000 (2025–2022).
DY10 1LU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ambrose Catholic Primary. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB