Get started11 Grosvenor Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Kidderminster (DY10 1SS). It has council tax band B.
Held since October 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Grosvenor Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£151,000
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 1 year.
28 October 2005Most recent
£151,000
+22.3%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Albert Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

7 May 2004
£123,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1SS: £215,000 (2025–2022).
DY10 1NA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ambrose Catholic Primary. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB