Get started237 Hoo Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 1LT). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Held since May 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 sits 52.8% above the 2004 sale of £166,270.
237 Hoo Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£166,270
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 237 Hoo Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,732
Street avg £1,953
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aggborough Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

28 May 2004Most recent
£166,270
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1LT: £245,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DY10 1NA
Closest school
0.9 km
King Charles I School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB