Get started145 Hoo Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 1LP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 39.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 41.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
145 Hoo Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2020
145 Hoo Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 5 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 5 years.
145 Hoo Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,576
Street avg £2,065
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kennedy Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

5 August 2015Most recent
£160,000
+24.4%over 4 years14 January 2011
£128,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1LP: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
DY10 1NA
Closest school
0.9 km
Heronswood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB