Get started17 St Peters Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 1JX). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 24.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 31.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £177,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 St Peters Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 15 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 15 years.
17 St Peters Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,299
Street avg £1,904
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St. Cecilia's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

27 September 2021Most recent
£177,000
+30.1%over 5 years8 August 2016
£136,000
+9.7%over 9 years6 September 2006
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1JX: £157,500 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
DY10 1NA
Closest school
0.9 km
Heronswood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.