Get started16 St Peters Close is a semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 1JX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2021. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 23.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 23.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £166,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
16 St Peters Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 15 years.
£166,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 16 St Peters Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,184
Street avg £1,920
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St. Cecilia's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

21 June 2021Most recent
£166,000
+5.4%7 May 2021
£157,500
+29.6%over 9 years14 October 2011
£121,500
-2.0%over 5 years6 September 2006
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1JX: £157,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
DY10 1LD
Closest school
0.9 km
Heronswood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.